Please enter product name or model number you want and click OK to get the result!
X
OK

GPON ONU Triplexer

ZKTel’s Triplex burst mode ONU transceiver is designed to be compliant with the point to multipoint (P2MP) optical network transmission. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984.5 standard. The module consists of 1310nm un-cool DFB laser, InGaAs/InP APD, Preamplifer, analog PD and WDM filter in a highly-integrated three-wavelength optical sub-assembly, and it receives up to 2.5Gbps of continuous data at 1490nm,and transmits 1.25Gbps of burst-mode data at 1310nm. It also supports third wavelength to receive analog RF video at 1555nm. The optical RF Video receiver consists of a wideband video amplifier that operates from 40MHz to 870MHz and supports up to 110 TV channels.
零售价
0.0
Yuan
市场价
0.0
Yuan
浏览量:
1000
产品编号
所属分类
GPON/EPON
数量
-
+
库存:
0
关键词:
GPON/EPON
1
产品描述
参数

ZKTel’s Triplex burst mode ONU transceiver is designed to be compliant with the point to multipoint (P2MP) optical network transmission. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984.5 standard. The module consists of 1310nm un-cool DFB laser, InGaAs/InP APD, Preamplifer, analog PD and WDM filter in a highly-integrated three-wavelength optical sub-assembly, and it receives up to 2.5Gbps of continuous data at 1490nm,and transmits 1.25Gbps of burst-mode data at 1310nm. It also supports third wavelength to receive analog RF video at 1555nm. The optical RF Video receiver consists of a wideband video amplifier that operates from 40MHz to 870MHz and supports up to 110 TV channels.

 

Product Features

  • RoHS compliant
  • SMF pigtail fiber with SC/APC connector
  • Tx 1310nm/ Rx 1490nm (Digital)/ Rx 1555nm(Video)
  • Supports asymmetrical 2488 Mbps downstream and 1244 Mbps upstream
  • Video Disable/Enable control for power saving mode; RF and Optical output indications
  • Support Industrial temperature operating
  • Laser class 1 product which comply with the requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2

 

Product Applications

  • ITU-T G.984.5 compliant
  • GPON ONU Class B+
  • Burst mode application
  • FTTx WDM Broadband Access
未找到相应参数组,请于后台属性模板中添加
上一个

产品文档下载

文件大小:
679KB
2022-06-15 14:48:31
所属人群:
所有人
上一页
1

在线咨询

一个好的企业需要更多的沟通,我们完全准备好用我们专业的产品知识和经验为您提供帮助。
留言应用名称:
产品表单
描述:

相关产品

暂时没有内容信息显示
请先在网站后台添加数据记录。
 LC Embedded Type Fast Connector
LC Embedded Type Fast Connector
Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.
 ST Embedded Type Fast Connector
ST Embedded Type Fast Connector
Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.
 FC Embedded Type Fast Connector
FC Embedded Type Fast Connector
Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.
 SC Embedded Type Fast Connector
SC Embedded Type Fast Connector
Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.
 SC Hot melt Type Fast Connector
SC Hot melt Type Fast Connector
Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.
 SC Through Type Fast Connector
SC Through Type Fast Connector
Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.
 MPO/MTP Connector
MPO/MTP Connector
The MPO fiber connector use precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions ensure fiber alignment when mating. Mass termination in combinations of 4, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon cables are available. Singlemode versions (with APC Polishing) are offered with premium low-loss or standard and multimode versions (with PC polishing) are also available. Available cable types include bare fiber ribbon and ruggedized ribbon (PVC Jacketed).
 LC-LC Simplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord
LC-LC Simplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord
ZKTel's LC-LC Simplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord is TL9000 certified and ROHS compliant. High reliability & stability   Product Applications   Optical access network Optical-Fiber CATV A local area network (LAN) Test equipment  
 SC-SC Simplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord
SC-SC Simplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord
ZKTel's SC-SC Simplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord is TL9000 certified and ROHS compliant.
 FC-FC Simplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord
FC-FC Simplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord
ZKTel's FC-FC Simplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord is TL9000 certified and ROHS compliant.
 SMA
SMA
ZKTel's SMA is TL9000 certified and ROHS compliant.
 SC Fiber Connector
SC Fiber Connector
The SC connector is comprised of a polymer body and use a 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule with either a PC or APC end-face. It is offered in MM or SM performances and different boot sizes, including 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm are available.
 FC Fiber Connector
FC Fiber Connector
The FC Connector has a threaded body and use a 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule with either PC or APC end-face. It is offered in MM or SM performances and different boot sizes, including 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, are available.
 ST Fiber Connector
ST Fiber Connector
The ST Connector is comprised of a nickel plated brass body and use a 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule with PC end-face. It is offered in MM or SM performances anddifferent boot sizes, including 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, are available.
 400G QSFP112 LR4
400G QSFP112 LR4
The 400G QSFP112 LR4 Transceiver supports link lengths of up to 10km over SMF with Duplex LC connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP112 MSA, CMIS 5.2 Interface and 400GAUI-4 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 400G ethernet and data center interconnect applications.
 400G OSFP DR4
400G OSFP DR4
The transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 500m of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bs and 100G Lambda MSA.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 400G OSFP SR8
400G OSFP SR8
The transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 100m of Multimode fiber. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3cd/cm.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 800G OSFP 2xLR4
800G OSFP 2xLR4
The transceiver modules are designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA and 100G Lambda MSA.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 800G OSFP 2xFR4
800G OSFP 2xFR4
The transceiver modules are designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA,IEEE 802.3cu and 100G Lambda MSA.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 800G OSFP DR8++
800G OSFP DR8++
The transceiver modules are designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA, and IEEE 802.3cu.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 800G OSFP DR8
800G OSFP DR8
The transceiver modules are designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 500m of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA, and IEEE 802.3bs.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 800G QSFP-DD 2xLR4
800G QSFP-DD 2xLR4
The transceiver modules are designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA and 100G Lambda MSA.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 800G QSFP-DD 2xFR4
800G QSFP-DD 2xFR4
The transceiver modules are designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA,IEEE 802.3cu and 100G Lambda MSA.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 800G QSFP-DD DR8
800G QSFP-DD DR8
The transceiver modules are designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 500m of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3bs.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 800G QSFP-DD SR8
800G QSFP-DD SR8
The transceiver modules are designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 100m of multi mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3db.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 CATV Optical Receiver
CATV Optical Receiver
CATV Optical Receiver is designed for FTTH networks ONU side to receive the 1555nm video signal.The receiver integrates a WDM and an analog PIN photodiode. It could fit together with GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Net) or XG(S)-PON (10Gigabit Passive Optical Net) transceiver to fulfill triple play function for FTTH networks.They are compliant with ITU-T G.984.5/G.9807.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 25G ZR SFP28 80km
25G ZR SFP28 80km
The SFP28 ZR optical transceiver supports high speed serial links over single-mode optical fiber at signal rates up to 25.78Gb/s. The transmitter side of the module incorporates one 1300nm EML and CDR integrated with EML driver, and the receiver side integrated with SOA and PIN-TIA followed by Rx CDR.
 GPON ONU BOSA with PWDM
GPON ONU BOSA with PWDM
GPON ONU BOSA with PWDM integrates GPON ONU BOSA and PWDM, which is designed ideal for the GPON ONU with CATV. The BOSA built-in a 1310 DFB laser transmitter and a APD or Super-TIA receiver for 1490 signal, the PD is used for CATV 1550 signal.
 100G QSFP28 FR
100G QSFP28 FR
The 100G QSFP28 FR transceiver is a single lambda short reach single-mode 100G QSFP28 optical module transceiver compatible with the 100GBase-FR specifications. It uses a single 1310nm EML laser at 1310nm with a PIN receiver. There are 4x 25G NRZ electrical channels in the interface for a total speed of 100G available on the QSFP28 interface.
 100G QSFP28 DR
100G QSFP28 DR
The 100G QSFP28 DR transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 500m of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3cu and 100G lamada MSA.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 100G QSFP28 LR
100G QSFP28 LR
The 100G SFP28 LR transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3cu and portions of IEEE 802.3bm.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 100G QSFP28 ER
100G QSFP28 ER
The 100G QSFP28 ER transceiver is designed for using in 100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA,100G Lambda 100G ER-40 and CAUI-4(no FEC).
 层绞式非金属气吹光缆 (JET)
层绞式非金属气吹光缆 (JET)
层绞式非金属光缆是将 250μm 单模或多模光纤套入高模量材料制成的松套管中,套管内填充无毒、无害的防水化合物。缆芯的中心是一根非金属加强芯(FRP),松套管(或填充绳)围绕中心加强芯交合成紧凑的圆形缆芯。加强芯外设有阻水纱,再挤制黑色或彩色高密度聚乙烯(HDPE)护套成缆。
 微型中心束管式气吹光缆(GYFXTY)
微型中心束管式气吹光缆(GYFXTY)
微型中心束管式气吹光缆,光缆的结构是:将250μm单模或多模光纤套入高模量材料制成的松套管中,松套管内填充无毒、无害的防水化合物。松套管外绞合非金属加强元件芳纶或高强玻璃纱,再挤制黑色或彩色高密度聚乙烯(HDPE)护套成缆。
 大芯数气吹光缆( GYFY )
大芯数气吹光缆( GYFY )
大芯数气吹光缆GYFY光缆结构是将ф250μm光纤套入高模量材料制成的松套管中,松套管内填充防水化合物,松套管围绕中心加强芯绞合成紧凑的圆形缆芯,在缆芯空隙中置以起防潮作用的防水纱,再挤制聚乙烯护套成缆。
 100G QSFP28 BIDI ER1
100G QSFP28 BIDI ER1

TOP

扩展您的带宽   拓展您的世界

Client messages
img

地址: 浙江省绍兴市袍江工业区三江路与袍中路交叉口

邮箱: sales@zktel.com

ZKTEL

服务热线:

版权所有 (C)  绍兴中科通信设备有限公司

All Rights Reserved.

ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL

Enterprise Mailbox

mail

版权所有 (C)  绍兴中科通信设备有限公司  All Rights Reserved.